Doggo

🫧 Dog-friendly groomer

Velvet Paw Studio SF

431 Stockton St, San Francisco, CA 94108

★ 5.0 (37)
Velvet Paw Studio SF in San Francisco

What the pack knows

Is Velvet Paw Studio SF dog friendly?

Yes. Velvet Paw Studio SF is listed as a dog-friendly groomer on the Doggo map in San Francisco. "Dog friendly" can mean dogs inside, outdoor seating only, or at the manager's discretion, so confirm the specific area (inside or outside) before a special trip.

Velvet Paw Studio SF is listed as a dog-friendly groomer in San Francisco.

Inside or outside? Indoor access varies by venue and can change. Check the latest owner reports in the Doggo app or ask the venue directly whether dogs are welcome inside or in outdoor seating only. How to check in 60 seconds →

Nearby

More dog-friendly groomers near Velvet Paw Studio SF

Save it for walkies

Take Velvet Paw Studio SF with you.

Find this spot and thousands more on the Doggo map.

Download Doggo
🐾 Download the app3,000+ dog-friendly spots mapped · free